Search: Keyword:
Basketball - Boys (A) Varsity

Choose Another Sport
Contact:
Patrick Odom 256-332-1376 Email

                 Belgreen Bulldogs Basketball

2013-14

  

* - Denotes Area Game

 

 

DATE

OPPONENT

SITE

TIME

TEAMS

Tue Oct. 22

East Franklin

HOME

5:00

8B,9G,9B

Thur Oct. 24

Phil Campbell

HOME

4:00

8B,8G,9G,9B

Tue Oct 29

Red Bay

Away

4:00

8G,8B,9G,9B

Nov 2,4,5

Wildcat Classic

Tharptown

TBA

8G,8B,9G,9B

Thur Nov 7

Hamilton

Away

4:00

8B,8G,9B

Tue Nov 12

Winston County

Home

4:30

8B,9G,9B

Thur Nov 14

Tharptown

Away

4:30

8B,9G,9B

Nov 16

Tip Off Tournament

HOME

TBA

VG

Mon Nov 18

Hamilton

HOME

4:00

8B,8G,9B

Tue Nov. 19

Haleyville

Away

4:00 old

4:00 new

8B (old), 8G (old),JVG, BVB, VG, VB

Thur Nov 21

Phil Campbell

Away

4:00

8G,8B,9G,9B

Fri Nov. 22

Vina** Homecoming

HOME

5:00

VG,VB

Sat Nov 23

Red Bay

HOME

10:00

8G,8B,9G

Mon Nov 25

Fayette County

Away

4:30

BVB,VG,VB

Tue Nov. 26

Waterloo

HOME

4:30

8G,VG, VB

Mon Dec. 2

Colbert Heights

HOME

4:30

BVB, VG, VB

Thur Dec 5

Winston County

Away

4:30

8B,9G,9B

Fri Dec. 6

Tharptown*

HOME

3:30

8G,8B,9B,VG,VB

Mon Dec 9

East Franklin

Away

5:00

8B,9G,9B

Tue Dec. 10

Phillips*

HOME

4:00

9G, 8B, VG, VB

Thur Dec. 12

Vina*

Away

4:30

9G, VG, VB

Dec. 13,14

Tharptown Tournament

Away

TBA

VB

Tue Dec. 17

Phillips*

Away

4:00

9G, 9B, VG, VB

Thur Dec. 19

Phil Campbell

N’West

4:30

BVB, VG, VB

Sat Dec 21

Belgreen Invitational

HOME

TBA

8G,8B,9G,9B,VG

Dec. 27, 28, 30

Deshler Tournament

Deshler

TBA

VB

Fri Jan. 3

Colbert Heights

Away

4:30

BVB, VG, VB

Mon Jan 6

Fayette County

HOME

4:30

BVB,VG,VB

Jan 4,9,11

JH County Tournament

 

TBA

8G,8B,9G,9B

Tue Jan. 7

Hackleburg*

N’West

4:00

9G, 9B, VG, VB

Fri Jan. 10

Tharptown*

Away

4:30

BVB, VG, VB

Mon Jan. 13

Waterloo

Away

5:00

VG, VB

Jan. 14, 16-18

Franklin County Tourney

N’West

TBA

BVB, VG, VB

Tue Jan. 21

Haleyville

HOME

5:30

VG, VB

Thur Jan. 23

Red Bay

HOME

5:30

VG, VB

Mon Jan. 27

Hackleburg*

HOME

5:30

VG, VB

Tue Jan. 28

Phil Campbell (Sr. Night)

HOME

5:30

VG, VB

Fri Jan. 31

Red Bay

Away

5:30

VG, VB

Feb. 3, 6, 8

Girls Area Tourney

TBA

TBA

VG

Feb. 4, 7, 10

Boys Area Tourney

TBA

TBA

VB

Feb. 13

Girls Sub-Regional

TBA

TBA

VG

Feb. 14

Boys Sub-Regional

TBA

TBA

VB

Feb. 18 – 22

Regionals

Wallace St.

TBA

VG, VB

Feb. 25– Mar. 1

State Final Four

Birmingham

TBA

TBA

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 8G - 8th Girls

9G - 9th Girls  

VG - Varsity Girls

 

8B - 8th Boys

9B - 9th Boys 

VB - Varsity Boys

BVB -B Varsity Boys              

  

 

Head Boys' Coach - Patrick Odom

Head Girls' Coach - Richie Hester

Principal:

Myra Frederick  

Asst. Principal:

 Robynn Bragwell