Mascot
Title
Search: Keyword:

Schedules with results

2016 Belgreen Volleyball *indicates Area game
Date Opponent Location JV Varsity
8/25 Central and Shoals Christian Varsity Tri-Match Central High School NA L/W
8/27 Varsity Tournament Cherokee High School NA W/W/W/L/L
8/30 Shoals Christian and Tishomingo Tri-Match Belgreen High School W L/L
9/1 Covenant and Sheffield Tri-Match Belgreen High School W W/W
9/8 *Tharptown Tharptown High School W W
9/12 Cherokee and Colbert County Tri-Match Belgreen High School NA W/W
9/13 Colbert Heights Colbert Heights High School W L
9/15 Colbert Heights Belgreen High School L L
9/20 *Hackleburg Hackleburg High School W W
9/22 Covenant Christian and R.A. Hubbard Varsity Tri-Match Covenant Christian High School W W
9/26 *Phillips Belgreen High School L L
9/27 Cherokee and Covenant Christian Varsity Tri-Match Cherokee High School NA W/L
9/29 Tharptown Belgreen High School W W
10/4 *Phillips Phillips High School L L
10/6 Waterloo Varsity Tri-Match Waterloo High School NA L/L
10/11 *Hackleburg (Senior Night) Belgreen High School NA W
10/17 Hackleburg (Area Tournament) Phillips High School NA W
10/17 Phillips (Area Championship) Phillips High School NA L
10/17 Berry (Super Regional Tournament) Von Braun Center Huntsville NA W 14-25 25-22 25-20 25-23
10/17 Decatur Heritage (Super Regional Tournament) Von Braun Center Huntsville NA L 25-18 25-8 25-17

 

2016 Belgreen Basketball *indicates Area game
Date Opponent Location 7/8th Girls 7/8th Boys 9th Girls B Varsity Varsity Girls A Varsity
10/24 Central Red Bay Tip L 26-38          
10/24 Red Bay Red Bay Tip L 14-44          
10/25 Shoals Christian Red Bay Tip W 32-15          
10/25 Haleyville Red Bay Tip L 18-26          
10/24 Winfield Red Bay Tip   L 36-46        
10/25 Shoals Christian Red Bay Tip   W 53-8        
10/25 Haleyville Red Bay Tip   W 50-19        
10/29 Sheffield Tharptown Tip W 25-13          
10/29 Covenant Christian Tharptown Tip   L OT 37-35        
10/29 Hamilton Tharptown Tip     W 20-12      
10/31 Deshler Tharptown Tip L 41-17          
10/31 Haleyville Tharptown Tip     W 41-29      
11/1 Tharptown Tip Off Finals     L 33-28      
11/7 Colbert Heights Home   W 51-19 W 48-17      
11/8 Covenant Christian Away       L 34-32 W 69-49 L 46-41
11/10 Tharptown Home L 13-26 W 50-20 L 27-26 OT      
11/14 East Franklin Home   W 55-18 W 45-17      
11/15 Shoals Christian Home       W 52-15 W 52-28 W 72-24
11/17 Colbert Heights Colbert Heights   W 52-27 W 35-4 L 26-36 W 57-42 W 72-54
11/19 Mantachie Tremont         L 49-57 W 73-51
11/21 East Franklin East Franklin   W 54-40 W 53-28      
11/28 Red Bay Home L 6-24 L 37-50 L 51-35      
12/1 Red Bay Red Bay L 11-26 L 65-37 L 29-33   L 36-66 W
12/5 Phil Campbell Phil Campbell L 18-41 L 55-42 W      
12/6 Phillips Home   W W 38-23 L W 44-42 W
12/8 Smithville, MS Smithville, MS         W 37-29 W
12/9 Itawamba, MS Smithville, MS         L 54-41 L
12/13 Hackleburg Home     W 51-8 L L 54-51 W
12/15 Tharptown Tharptown L W W 47-29      
12/16 Phil Campbell Home L L W 49-27      
12/19 Phil Campbell Home       L L 43-40 L
12/20 Tremont Home     W 41-34   L 52-31 W
12/27-29 Deshler Inv Deshler           L W L
12/28-30 Tharptown Inv Tharptown         W L W  
1/3 Shoals Christian Shoals Christian         W 50-27 W
1/5 Tharptown Home       L W 57-36 W
1/8 Jr High County T Red Bay L W vs TH W vs EF 43-14      
1/9 Belmont Home L L        
1/12 Jr High County T Red Bay   W vs PC W vs T      
1/14 Jr High Finals Red Bay   L vs RB 49-20 W vs RB 45-36      
1/10 Vina Vina         W 62-52 W 76-21
1/13 Phil Campbell Phil Campbell       L L L 70-59
1/16 Tharptown Thaprtown       W W W 68-45
1/19 County Tourn Vina           W vs RB 60-45
1/20 County Tourn         L W vs Vina  
1/21 County Finals           L vs RB W vs PC 73-52
1/24 Phillips Phillips         L 71-35 W 68-33
1/26 Hackleburg Hackelburg         L L 71-75
1/30 Covenant Christian Home         W L
1/31 Red Bay Home         L W
2/2 Colbert Heights Home         W W
2/8 Area VG Hackleburg Phillips         W 37-34  
2/9 Area VB Phillips Home           W
2/10 Area Finals VG Phillips; Phillips         L  
2/11 Area Finals VB Thaprtown Home;           W
2/13 Sub Regionals VG RA Hubbard RA Hubbard;         L  
2/14 Sub Regionals VB Waterloo Home           W
2/17 VB South Lamar Wallace           L

 

2016 Belgreen Baseball *indicates Area game
Date Opponent Location JV V
2/21 Brilliant Home L 18-10 W 15-14
2/23 Covenant Christian Home W 12-1 L 13-0
2/24 Brilliant Brilliant 10-5 W 9-4
3/2 St Bernard Home W 8-7 W 6-5
3/3 Cherokee Home   L 23-7
3/6 *Tharptown Home EF W 6-5 W 10-0
3/9 *Tharptown Tharptown   W 17-4
3/10 Waterloo Waterloo W 10-4 L 7-6
3/14 *Hackleburg Hackleburg   L, L
3/16 Tremont Home W W 13-0
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

2016 Belgreen Softball *indicates Area game
Date Opponent Location JV Varsity
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         
         

 

Page Bottom